> PRODUCTS > TRANSCEIVERS > PON Transceiver

NEW new
pro-del-magnifyicon
XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT XFP/SFP+
XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT XFP/SFP+
XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT XFP/SFP+

XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT XFP/SFP+

To be advised.

Favorite

4969 persons visit this page within 30 days

Product Parameter

TX Data Rate(Gb/s) 9.95/2.5
RX Data Rate(Gb/s) 1.25/9.95
Tx Wavelength(nm) 1577/1490
Rx Wavelength(nm) 1310/1270
Temp. Range(℃) C

Detailed Introduction

Applications Access
Data Rate(Gb/s) 9.95/2.5
Transmitter EML/DFB
Receiver APD
Wavelength(nm) 1577/1490/1310/1270
Reach(km) 20
Features

- XFP/SFP+ form factor with single mode SC/PC connector
- 1577nm continuous-mode 9.95Gbps EML transmitter
- 1490nm continuous-mode 2.488Gbps DFB transmitter
- 1270nm burst-mode 9.95 / 2.488Gbps APD receiver
- 1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gbps APD receiver
- I-TUT G.984.2 / G.987.2 / G.9807.1 compliant
- Operating Case Temperature: 0~+70℃
- RoHS compliant

Most Of Person Visits

XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT XFP/SFP+
XGS-PON ONU SFP+
25G SFP28 LR
25G LR DSFP